Thursday, June 28, 2007

About ME!!!!! China!

1. Your age? About 7 almost 8
2. Your age when came to live with your people? About 1 1/2 they don't know my birthday so it's all just a guess.
3. What color is the collar you’re wearing right now? Maroon, Mom says it looks pretty with my fur.
4. Who is your favorite person other than the people you live with? Hmmm...Tanja she used to babysit me and had Alena and Bear who were my bestest doggie friends before we moved.
5. How much do you weigh? Around 34 pounds
6. Most expensive thing you’ve ever chewed up? Mom's Kleenex's straight from the box she uses the kind with lotion and I really wanted to prove my point to her.
7. Do you like other Dogs? Oh yes I love to play with other dogs as long as they aren't too bossy that's when I have issues with them!
8. Who is your best non-human Friend? I guess Madie, she is fun to play with.
9. Squeaky Toys or Tennis Balls? Neiter, I'm not much into toys...I'll occasionally rip up one of Madie's toys just to show her I can
10. Do you like to be brushed? No, absolutely NOT!
11. Peanut Butter or Cheese? Both but I get peanut butter more often...YUMMY!
12. Do your people cut your toenails? Yeah sometimes...I hate that too!
13. Any formal education? Nope I'm homeschooled though, and also self-taught!
14. Couch potato or Energizer Bunny? Couch potato until it's time to play I LOVE to wrestle and chase, and I LOVE to go for walks too.
15. Five nicknames your people call you. Mutt-Head, Girl-Dog, Butt-Nut, Mud, Mutt, Mud-Head, Mud-Nut, Mutt-Nut,Putz, Putz-head, Putz-Butt, Crazy-Little-Mutt....yeah and they think I'm the crazy! HA!
16. What is your best trick? I think it's "Salute" everyone thinks that one's major cool!
17. Do you like kitties? Yeah kinda, Tanja also had a kitty named Ruby and Mom and Papa will tease me and make me think Ruby's in the house somewhere and I look for her...
18. What did you have for breakfast? Kibble...Wellness brand...it's yummy.
19. Can you hunt (aka have you ever killed anything living)? YUPPERS!!! I caught a Jack Rabbit!!!!!!!! I brought my trophy to Mom and Papa and they for some reason didn't like it...and they've never let me chase stuff anymore...sheesh! Although I do get bugs for Mom, I can catch fly's and moths too.
20. When & why was the last time you went to the V.E.T.? Shots...icky I hate the vet!
21. Where do you sleep at night? In my own doggie bed!
22. Do you like to swim? yeah....NO!!! I HATE to be in water, if I'm at the beach I go no deeper than my elbows if I can help it!
23. Can you make puppies? Nope
24. Do you give kisses? Oh yeah I love to give kisses!
25. Can you potty on command? Yup sure can! Doesn't everyone?
26. To Cuz or not to Cuz? What's a Cuz?

4 comments:

Lorenza said...

Hi, China.
Thanks for playing and sharing all those things with us.
You caught a jack rabbit?? Wow!
I can't go potty on command! I go when I need to go!
Have a good night
Lorenza

Peanut said...

A jack rabbit how did you catch that? Holy moly I am impressed

PiratesGrrl said...

What's a Cuz??? We'll send you ours! We hate it. :)

Ha ha ha, Putz-Butt. That's funny.

The Brat Pack

The Army of Four said...

Hey China! I was a year and a half when I was adopted, too! How cool!
Wow, I wish I could salute. It's really great that you do - you're awesome!
I am totally impressed (like Peanut) that you got a jack rabbit!
Play bows,
Zim